?

Log in

 
 
21 March 2007 @ 03:20 pm
Addison moodtheme  
Instead of working on a 7 page paper that is due tomorrow, I made an Addison moodtheme. It's my first moodtheme, and most probably my last because it took me for freaking EVER to get it done.

Anyway, here it is. Hope you like it. Also, comments would be nice but credit is a must.



Download moodtheme (right click+save as, please!).
Instructions on how to install it at crackified.
Caps are courtesy of kate-walsh.com and striped wall.
 
 
Current Music: Signal Room - Recipe
 
 
 
Jill: Kate Walsh smilefemme_f on March 21st, 2007 11:19 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!! I can't say how happy this makes me! I'm too lazy to make a moodtheme myself, so thank you! Will definitely credit when I use it.
Randa: {actors} kate // seductresspsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:07 am (UTC)
If someone had told me how much time it was going to take to make this, I might have reconsidered. Hehe.

I'm glad you like it!
mbtwentygirl: its one of those daysmbtwentygirl on March 21st, 2007 11:20 pm (UTC)
Oooo, I love this. Very nice work!

I'm going to stick this in my memories so I can install this over the weekend. I don't have enough patience right now to deal with it. :)
Randa: {ga} a&g&i // what do you know?psychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:07 am (UTC)
Thanks, and enjoy!
?: {ga} kiss my feet; kw; cuteamorispure on March 21st, 2007 11:33 pm (UTC)
omg you win life i looooooooooove you
Randa: {ga} a+a // in the supply closetpsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:08 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks. I love your icon!
Cec: Grey's Anatomy - Addiececism on March 21st, 2007 11:36 pm (UTC)
Oh, awesome. Am downloading, and will credit when it's used. ♥
Randa: {ga} addison // redheadpsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:08 am (UTC)
Thanks, and enjoy! :)
Kazzie: kaz06sweetveritas on March 21st, 2007 11:37 pm (UTC)
thanks so much, love it!!!
Will definitely credit when I use it :D
Randa: {actors} kate // lovepsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:09 am (UTC)
Glad you like it :)
wednesdaya: addison's anatomywednesdaya on March 21st, 2007 11:47 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Taking and will credit :)
Randa: {ga} addison // dr. montgomerypsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:09 am (UTC)
Enjoy!
Lucy Deschanel: Bones - I need coffee!spy_barbie on March 22nd, 2007 12:01 am (UTC)
very beautiful! great work! I might use it sometimes, when I get tired of my Bones one :D
Randa: {fs} j+a // let's get arrestedpsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:11 am (UTC)
I'm really tempted to use it for my lj, but I can't quite part with my Farscape one, so I understand :)
ant0nini on March 22nd, 2007 12:03 am (UTC)
Love it.!!
yay.
will credit if I used. =)
Randa: {ga} addison // morning routinepsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:11 am (UTC)
Yay, I'm glad! Enjoy :)
irinafanirinafan on March 22nd, 2007 12:22 am (UTC)
woot yay!!! I've been looking for a good Addie mood theme for a while now and I am so taking this. *grabbs*

(and yes!! to the Alex/Addison one for "loved". ♥)

(also, the "predatory" one cracks me up)

Randa: {ga} a+a // in close proximitypsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:13 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like it! :)

(Yes, in my mind, Alex and Addison are in love and very much together ;))

(She looks like she's about to pounce on him, doesn't she? I wish she would. Also, I tried to use as many Alex/Addison scenes as I could.)
becca annbrokenroads on March 22nd, 2007 01:53 am (UTC)
Snagging for later. Thanks! :)
Randa: {actors} kate // seductresspsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:13 am (UTC)
Enjoy!
xxmusic rockxxmusic_rock on March 22nd, 2007 02:09 am (UTC)
downloading, cheers
Randa: {actors} kate // lovepsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:14 am (UTC)
Enjoy!
loaded shotgun: a; ads; hotel sexliquid_courage on March 22nd, 2007 02:23 am (UTC)
Looks fabulous. I saved it, thanks!
Randa: {ga} alex // sweet dreamspsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:14 am (UTC)
Thanks, and enjoy!
one-eyed jack of diamonds: addisonalaira on March 22nd, 2007 02:44 am (UTC)
Oh, fantastic! Kate has such an expressive face; I've totally been looking for one of these. ^^ Thanks!
Randa: {ga} addison // life sucks sometimespsychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:15 am (UTC)
She really does. It was fun trying to match her expressions with the different "moods" :)
littlemuff: ashleylittlemuff on March 24th, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
totally agree with you !!
Winnieopium_lips on March 22nd, 2007 03:56 am (UTC)
Journal, say hello to your brand new moodtheme...

I love you SO much right now!
Randa: {alias} irina // o rly?psychicnagger on March 22nd, 2007 05:16 am (UTC)
Aw, Lena. I miss my girlcrush on her.

Also, enjoy the moodtheme!
&livefortonight on March 22nd, 2007 08:42 am (UTC)
I'm going to use this! Thank you. :D
Randa: {actors} kate // seductresspsychicnagger on March 23rd, 2007 07:34 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :)
love is (always) louder. ♔: team addison montgomery (shepperd!)callarose on March 22nd, 2007 09:15 am (UTC)
Wow, it's amazing + I don't use moodthemes, but this is absolutely stunning! I just had to comment because ADDIE IS LOVE and well done, its soooo beautiful.
Randa: {ga} a+a // in close proximitypsychicnagger on March 23rd, 2007 07:34 am (UTC)
Thank you, I'm glad you like it!
Diana ♥: [GA] [Kate] Yaymissdi on March 22nd, 2007 10:40 am (UTC)
Cool =) Saving, will credit when used.
Randa: {actors} kate // lovepsychicnagger on March 23rd, 2007 07:35 am (UTC)
Enjoy!
i am jack's broken heart ★: [Gibbs] Hiatusalready_used on March 22nd, 2007 02:12 pm (UTC)
Downloading and will using it sooner or later maybe.
But thank you very much for making one.
Credit will be in my resources post, when I'm going to use it. :)
Randa: {ga} addison // dr. montgomerypsychicnagger on March 23rd, 2007 07:35 am (UTC)
I'm glad people are liking it. Of course, it's Addison and you can't go wrong with Addison!
Alicia: kate @ sundancehellabananas on March 22nd, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC)
Totally gonna use it. Awesome job! Will credit of course ;)
Randa: {actors} kate // seductresspsychicnagger on March 23rd, 2007 07:36 am (UTC)
Thank you, and enjoy!
ADoodlesapphire_knight on March 23rd, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
Taking.
Randa: {ga} addison // change is goodpsychicnagger on March 23rd, 2007 07:36 am (UTC)
Enjoy!
littlemufflittlemuff on March 24th, 2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
love them all !! downloaded them..will surely credit!
darabelle on March 26th, 2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!! using this theme now. it's awesome! : )
C: i can see a lot of life in youjevendrais on March 26th, 2007 09:27 pm (UTC)
Ahhh I love this! I'm saving for later use and will credit. =)
There was a star danced and under that was I born: keep me in your thoughtslavenderseaslug on June 30th, 2007 03:27 pm (UTC)
This is wonderful, so grabbing it! Thank you!